Tuesday, 27 October 2015


여러분, 안녕하세요 ^^
I just got back last nite and feeling really tired even though I slept more during this trip than I was in Spore. My updates will be really slow cos of my work.  Really dread the thought of going back to office tomorrow...

Anyway, do not expect much from my trip this time becos the purpose of this trip is for me to sleep..sleep...sleep and shop. Yeah...I am deprived of sleep in Spore hahahaa
As for eating, yup.  I did went to most of the places that I wanted. However, I had brunch instead of breakfast and lunch cos most of the time I woke up late.  On top of it, I was not feeling well for a few days and slept a lot. I wonder if it was because the bed was too comfortable or becos I was sick. 

I felt it was rather warm in Seoul this time during my stay.  It was cold before 12pm, hot in the afternoon and maybe air con temperature after 7pm?  The weather was good. It only rain on the day I flew back. Lucky me ㅋㅋㅋ I brought a few thick jackets but did not wear them at all!! The temperature was bearable for me and I was the type who is scared of cold.  It only felt colder on the night(25 Oct) before I flew back.  

It was a fruitful trip.  Met many nice Koreans as always and some unexpected happenings. Cnblue concerts marked a beautiful ending to my Autumn trip back home. I would suffer from severe depression if not for them.  Becos of them, I am able to fly back to Spore without regrets and sadness ㅎㅎㅎ  Truly enjoy their performances.  It was so so high and unforgettable!  This was only made possible becos of my friend, 재희 and her parents who helped me a lot.  

Ok folks, do bear with me for my slow updates ya ^^


  1. Hi

    I enjoy reading your blog, and draw from your adventures to plan my trips to Korea. Thanks for sharing and it keep up! Looking forward to your new adventures.... : )

    1. Hi BK. THanks so much for dropping by. Hope u will not get disappointed with my recent trip cos I didn't explore much. Too tired and just wanna get more rest Lol